Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

Antibody Analytics Ltd is a contract testing organisation (“Antibody Analytics”). Antibody Analytics is a limited company, incorporated in Scotland (SC520998) with its registered office at Antibody Analytics Discovery Centre, Braidhurst Industrial Estate, Motherwell, ML1 3ST.

Antibody Analytics is committed to ensuring that all personal data we hold is processed in accordance with data protection law and that good data protection practice is imbedded in the culture of our staff and organisation.

Antibody Analytics processes the personal data of individuals visiting our website and other web pages we operate including social media.

This Policy sets out how we process data, and the rights data subjects have in respect of their personal data.

Contact Details

We have appointed a Data Protection Manager who may be contacted by you in relation to queries regarding your personal data:

a: Antibody Analytics Discovery Centre, Braidhurst Industrial Estate, Motherwell, ML1 3ST.

e: hello@antibodyanalytics.com 

1. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY

If you provide us with your name and other details through our contact pages, we will use them to respond to your request for information. We will store them for a period one year in case you contact us again, after which time we wills securely delete your data from our systems. All data collected from the website will be stored in our CRM ‘Hubspot’ and deleted after 12 months.

We will also collect information through our analytical Cookies, however this is not personal data as it cannot be used to identify you. For more information see our Cookie Policy.

2. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR DATA

Your information may be shared within Antibody Analytics as appropriate to the services which you have enquired about.

Antibody Analytics also shares your data with third parties who provide services to us, mainly IT service providers, e.g., customer relationship management software. Where we use such providers, we have appropriate contractual arrangements in place to ensure the security and confidentiality of your data.

Antibody Analytics may also share your data with third parties in the context of a sale of some or all of its business. In those circumstances the data will be subject to confidentiality arrangements.

3. HOW ANTIBODY ANALYTICS PROTECTS YOUR DATA

Antibody Analytics Ltd is working towards ISO27001 compliant infrastructure. This is a globally recognised scheme which requires good practice information security.

4. YOUR RIGHTS

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, if you have any concerns about how your personal data is being processed get in touch using the contact details above. If you believe that Antibody Analytics has not complied with your data protection rights, you can complain to the Information Commissioner. Contact details are available at  www.ico.org.uk/concerns

5. MONITORING AND REVIEW

This policy will be updated from time to time and will be at least reviewed annually.